Race Results 2010

2010 Cascade Cyclocross Series – Chiller Cross
1/8/2011 | Bellingham, WA
Name Race Category Place
Randy Manion Cyclocross Masters 40+ 4
Jason Land Cyclocross Masters 40+ 5
Seattle Cyclocross Series-Evergreen Fairgrounds
11/28/2010 | Monroe, WA
Name Race Category Place
Bryan Urakawa Cyclocross Cat 4 35+ 3
Lori King Cyclocross Cat 4 5
Jill Ramsey Cyclocross Cat 1-3 Masters 6
Seattle Cyclocross Series – Sprinkler Rec Center
11/21/2010 | Tacoma, WA
Name Race Category Place
Bryan Urakawa Cyclocross Cat 4 35+ 1
Francisco Pons Cyclocross Cat 4 45+ 2
Matthew Lynch Cyclocross Cat 1-2 35+ 6
Jill Ramsey Cyclocross Cat 1-3 Masters 8
Washington State Cyclocross Championships
11/20/2010 | Lakewood, WA
Name Race Category Place
Matthew Lynch Cyclocross Cat 1-2 45+ 1
Bryan Urakawa Cyclocross Cat 4 35+ 1
Jill Ramsey Cyclocross Cat 1-3 Masters 3
Martin Simonich Cyclocross Cat 4 3
Martin Bayne Cyclocross Cat 4 45+ 6
Tim McCormick Cyclocross Cat 4 45+ 10
Woodland Park GP
11/14/2010 | Seattle, WA
Name Race Category Place
Bryan Urakawa Cyclocross Cat 4 35+ 1
Lea Stralka Cyclocross Masters 35+ 2
Jill Ramsey Cyclocross Masters 35+ 6
Dodi Nov Cyclocross Cat 4 35+ 7
Matthew Lynch Cyclocross Cat 1-2 35+ 8
Francisco Pons Cyclocross Cat 4 45+ 9
Seattle Cyclocross Series – Maris Farms
11/7/2010 | Buckley, WA
Name Race Category Place
Chris Brown Cyclocross Cat 3 35+ 1
Francisco Pons Cyclocross Cat 4 45+ 4
Jessie Hickel Cyclocross Cat 1-3 Masters 8
Matthew Lynck Cyclocross Cat 1-2 35+ 9
Seattle Cyclocross Series – Steilacom
10/31/2010 | Steilacom, WA
Name Race Category Place
Matthew Lynch Cyclocross Cat 1-2 35+ 6
Francisco Pons Cyclocross Cat 4 45+ 6
Jill Ramsey Cyclocross Cat 1-3 Masters 7
Jessie Hickel Cyclocross Cat 1-3 Masters 10
King County CX
10/30/2010 | Seattle, WA
Name Race Category Place
Will Fernyhough Cyclocross Cat 4 45+ 3
Francisco Pons Cyclocross Cat 4 45+ 5
Martin Bayne Cyclocross Cat 4 45+ 10
Raceway CX
10/24/2010 | Auburn, WA
Name Race Category Place
Matthew Lynch Cyclocross Cat 1-2 35+ 6
Will Fernyhough Cyclocross Cat 4 45+ 6
Niki Weiss Cyclocross Masters 35+ 8
Lea Stralka Cyclocross Cat 1-2 9
Lucia Dantona Cyclocross Masters 35+ 9
Francisco Pons Cyclocross Cat 4 45+ 10
Seattle Cyclocross Series – Silver Lake
10/17/2010 | Everett, WA
Name Race Category Place
Lori King Cyclocross Masters Cat 4 1
Chris Brown Cyclocross Masters Cat 3 35+ 1
Francisco Pons Cyclocross Masters Cat 4 45+ 4
Jill Ramsey Cyclocross Masters Cat 1-3 7
Matthew Lynch Cyclocross Masters Cat 1-2 35+ 8
Randy Manion Cyclocross Masters Cat 4 35+ 9
Seattle Cyclocross Series – Beverly Park
10/10/2010 | Seattle, WA
Name Race Category Place
Lori King Cyclocross Masters Cat 4 1
Jill Ramsey Cyclocross Masters Cat 1-3 3
Chris Brown Cyclocross Masters Cat 3 4
Matthew Lynch Cyclocross Masters Cat 1-2 35+ 10
SCCA/Starbucks Gran Prix
10/3/2010| Federal Way, WA
Name Race Category Place
Francisco Pons Cyclocross Cat 4 45+ 7
Seattle Cyclocross Series – Evergreen High School
9/26/2010 | Seattle, WA
Name Race Category Place
Lori King Cyclocross Cat 4 5
Jill Ramsey Cyclocross Masters Cat 1-3 6
Fluidride Cup Downhill Series
May – September 2010 | Whistler, B.C., Mt. Hood, OR
Name Race Category Place
Chris Bentley MTB DH Cat 1 40+ 1
Ryan Miller MTB DH Cat 3 1
Fluidride Enduro Downhill Series
April – September 2010 | Hood River, OR, Mt. Hood, OR
Name Race Category Place
Chris Bentley MTB DH Cat 1 40+ 1
Starcrossed
9/18/2010 | Redmond, WA
Name Race Category Place
Chris Brown Cyclocross Cat 4 35+ 8
Mt. Baker Hillclimb (Ride 542)
9/12/2010 | Glacier, WA
Name Race Category Place
Sheila Walsh Road Women 50-59 2 (7th overall women)
Cycle U Kickoff Cross
9/12/2010 | Kirkland, WA
Name Race Category Place
Jill Ramsey Cyclocross Masters Womens 35+ 4
Hal Kussick Cyclocross Men Cat 3 Masters 35+ 9
Washington State Omnium Championship
9/11/2010 | Redmond, WA
Name Race Category Place
Joe Isner Track Men Cat 1-4 3
Tamara Stephas Track Women Cat 1-4 5
Marymoor Velodrome
9/8/2010 | Redmond, WA
Name Race Category Place
Eric Waterman Track Masters A – Omnium 3
Labor Day Cyclocross
9/6/2010 | Seatac, WA
Name Race Category Place
Chris Brown Cyclocross Cat 4 35+ 1
Jill Ramsey Cyclocross Masters Women Cat 3 2
Larry Jorgensen Cyclocross Cat 4 35+ 8
Bob McGee Cyclocross Cat 4 45+ 7
Masters Track National Championships
9/1-5/2010 | Frisco, TX
Name Race Category Place
Eric Waterman/Joe Isner Madison 45+ 3
Joe Isner 1K TT 45-49 2
Eric Waterman 1K TT 45-49 4
Eric Waterman Sprints 45-49 10
Joe Isner Points Race 45-49 10
Seward Park Year-End
8/29/2010 | Seattle, WA
Name Race Category Place
Peter Collis Criterium Masters C/D 1
Laurent Guex Criterium Cat 4/5 3
Lake WA Velo Circuit Race #3
8/28/2010 | Carnation, WA
Name Race Category Place
Peter Collis Road Cat 4/5 2
Crystal Mt. State Hillclimb TT Championships
8/21/2010 | Crystal Mt., WA
Name Race Category Place
Sheila Walsh TT Womens Masters B 2
Jessie Hickel TT Women Masters B 4
Marymoor Velodrome
8/20/2010 | Redmond, WA
Name Race Category Place
Joe Isner Track Cat 3 – Omnium 4
Marymoor Velodrome
8/18/2010 | Redmond, WA
Name Race Category Place
Jeff Baird Track Cat 4 – Omnium 4
Marymoor Velodrome
8/13/2010 | Redmond, WA
Name Race Category Place
Joe Isner Track Cat 3 – Omnium 4
Marymoor Velodrome
8/11/2010 | Redmond, WA
Name Race Category Place
Joe Isner Track Masters A – Omnium 4
Lake WA Velo Circuit Race #1
8/8/2010 | Silvana, WA
Name Race Category Place
Brian Cole Road Masters A 3
Laurent Geux Road Cat 4/5 6
Elite National Qualifiers – Regional Championship
8/7/2010 | Redmond, WA
Name Race Category Place
Eric Waterman Track 1 km TT 2
Eric Waterman Track Match Sprint 2
Joe Isner Track Match Sprint 4
Cougar Mountain Time Trial
8/7/2010 | Bellevue, WA
Name Race Category Place
Cary Lassen TT Women 50-54 1
Women Overall T-2
Tim Purcell TT Men 50-54 3
Marymoor Velodrome
8/6/2010 | Redmond, WA
Name Race Category Place
Joe Isner Track Cat 3 – Omnium 1
Marymoor Velodrome
8/4/2010 | Redmond, WA
Name Race Category Place
Eric Waterman Track Masters A – Omnium 3
Marymoor Velodrome
8/2/2010 | Redmond, WA
Name Race Category Place
Justin King Track Juniors C – Omnium 1
Washington State Senior Games
7/25/2010 | Lacey, WA
Name Race Category Place
Sheila Walsh TT 5K 1
Sheila Walsh TT 10K 1
Sheila Walsh Road Men 65+, Women 4 – overall, 1 – division
Sheila Walsh Criterium Men 65+, Women 5 – overall, 1 – division
Marymoor Velodrome
7/19/2010 | Redmond, WA
Name Race Category Place
Justin King Track Juniors C – Omnium 2
Bellingham Stage Race
7/17-18/2010 | Bellingham, WA
Name Race Category Place
Peter Collis Criterium Cat 4/5 4
Stephen Mair Road Race Masters A 7
Randy Manion Road Race Cat 4/5 9
Mountain Bike National Championships
7/15-18/2010 | Granby, CO
Name Race Category Place
Ann Davis Downhill Women 40-49 1
Ann Davis Super D Women 40-49 3
Chris Bentley Downhill Expert Men 40-49 2
Chris Bentley Super D Open Men 40-49 4
Matt Lynch XC Open Men 40-49 5
Mitch Davis Downhill Cat 2 Men 15-18 29
Mitch Davis Super D Open Mens 1-18 37
Padden Lake Pedal
7/18/2010 | Padden Lake, WA
Name Race Category Place
Mike Gile MTB Expert Men 35-44 8
Dodi Nov MTB Beginners Men 35-44 2
Marymoor Velodrome
7/16/2010 | Redmond, WA
Name Race Category Place
Joe Isner Track Mens Cat 3 – Omnium 5
State Team Time Trial Championship
7/11/2010 | Elma, WA
Name Race Category Place
Dodi Nov, Mike Gile, Will Fernyhough Team Time Trial Masters C 4
Derby Days Criterium
7/10/2010 | Redmond, WA
Name Race Category Place
Peter Collis Criterium Cat 4 1
Dave Zike Criterium Cat 4 4
Stephen Mair Criterium Cat 5 6
Joe Matava Criterium
7/4/2010 | Burien, WA
Name Race Category Place
Brian Cole Criterium Masters C/D 2
Peter Collis Criterium 4/5 3
Boston Harbor Circuit Race State Championships
6/27/2010 | Olympia, WA
Name Race Category Place
Peter Collis Circuit Race Cat 4/5 3
Capitol Criterium Masters State Championships
6/26/2010 | Olympia, WA
Name Race Category Place
Peter Collis Criterium Cat 4/5 1
Paul Way Criterium Cat 4/5 13
Peter Collis Criterium Masters B 6
Brian Cole Criterium Masters C 10
Methow Cycle and Sport Mountain Challenge
6/26/2010 | Winthrop, WA
Name Race Category Place
Francisco Pons MTB Sport Mens 45+ 8
Marymoor Velodrome
6/21/2010 | Redmond, WA
Name Race Category Place
Jeff Baird Track Cat 4 – Omnium 3
Tacoma Twilight Criterium
6/12/2010 | Tacoma, WA
Name Race Category Place
Peter Collis Criterium Cat 4-5 4
Marymoor Velodrome
6/11/2010 | Redmond, WA
Name Race Category Place
Joe Isner Track Cat 3 – Omnium 3
Marymoor Velodrome
6/7/2010 | Redmond, WA
Name Race Category Place
Marc Richardson Track Cat 4 – Omnium 3
Brad Lewis Boat Street Criterium
6/6/2010 | Seattle, WA
Name Race Category Place
Dave Zike Criterium Cat 4-5 6
Indie Series – Bavarian Bikes and Brews
6/5/2010 | Leavenworth, WA
Name Race Category Place
Dodi Nov MTB Novice 2
Matt Lynch MTB Open Men 4
Mike Gile MTB Expert Men 35-44 5
Ballard Twilight Criterium
6/5/2010 | Seattle, WA
Name Race Category Place
Dave Zike Criterium Cat 4-5 5
Seward Park Criterium
6/3/2010 | Seattle, WA
Name Race Category Place
Dave Zike Criterium Cat 4-5 9
Fremont Criterium
5/30/2010 | Seattle, WA
Name Race Category Place
Dave Zike Criterium Cat 4-5 3
Woodinville Criterium
5/29/2010 | Woodinville, WA
Name Race Category Place
Dave Zike Criterium Masters 35+, all cats 10
Peter Collis Criterium Cat 4-5 3
Whidbey Island Mudder
5/23/2010 | Whidbey Island, WA
Name Race Category Place
Mike Gile MTB Expert Men 35-44 1
Henry Shaw MTB Sport Men 45+ 2
Chris Brown MTB Single Speed Expert 2
Jeff Osborne MTB Beginner Men 35-44 6
Matt Lynch MTB Open Men 7
Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race
5/22-23/2010 | Enumclaw, WA
Name Race Category Place
Peter Collis Criterium Master Men 30+ Cat 4-5 & 50+ 1
Dave Zike Criterium Cat 5 1
Paul Way Criterium Cat 5 10
Dave Zike Road Race Cat 5 7
John Clouse Road Race Cat 5 9
Paul Way Road Race Cat 5 10
Dave Zike Overall Cat 5 9
Paul Way Overall Cat 5 10
Market Street Road Race
5/8/2010 | Ravensdale, WA
Name Race Category Place
Robert King Road Race Master Men 30+ Cat 1-3 12
Peter Collis Road Race Master Men 30+ Cat 4-5 & 50+ 1
Dave Zike Road Race Master Men 30+ Cat 4-5 & 50+ 2
Ryan Linville Road Race Master Men 30+ Cat 4-5 & 50+ 5
Stephen Mair Road Race Master Men 30+ Cat 4-5 & 50+ 16
Pete Colbeck Road Race Master Men 30+ Cat 4-5 & 50+ 17
Joe Isner Road Race Master Men 30+ Cat 4-5 & 50+ 20
Laurent Guex Road Race Men”s Cat 4 14
Lori King Road Race Women”s Cat 3 13
 
Michelob Ultra Circuit Race
5/1/2010 | Glenwood, WA
Name Race Category Place
Joe Isner Road Race Master Men C-D 6
Mike Gile Road Race Master Men C-D 8
Tim Pierce Road Race Master Men C-D 9
Dodi Nov Road Race Master Men C-D 10
Joseph Bowen Road Race Master Men C-D 15
Geoff Austin Road Race Master Men C-D 17
Dave Zike Road Race Men Cat 4-5 3
Laurent Guex Road Race Men Cat 4-5 12
Dan Runhaar Road Race Men Cat 4-5 17
 
Vance Creek RR
4/25/2010 | Elma, WA
Name Race Category Place
Stephen Mair Road Race Master Men 30+ Cat 4-5 16
Randy Manion Road Race Men”s Cat 4 15
Laurent Guex Road Race Men”s Cat 4 16
John Clouse Road Race Men”s Cat 5 14
Jessie Hickel Road Race Women”s Cat 3 14
 
Green Valley TT
4/24/2010 | Auburn, WA
Name Race Category Place
Paul Way Time Trial Master Men 19
 
Olympic View RR
4/11/2010 | Brady, WA
Name Race Category Place
Larry Jorgensen Road Race Master Men 30+ Cat 4-5 & 50+ 3
Stephen Mair Road Race Master Men 30+ Cat 4-5 & 50+ 12
Ryan Linville Road Race Master Men 30+ Cat 4-5 & 50+ 18
 
Volunteer Park Crit
4/10/2010 | Seattle, WA
Name Race Category Place
Brian Cole Crit Master Men 30+ Cat 4-5 & 50+ 8
Joe Isner Crit Master Men 30+ Cat 4-5 & 50+ 9
Andrew Leon Crit Men”s Cat 5 5
 
Ravensdale Cumberland
3/28/2010 | Ravensdale, WA
Name Race Category Place
Joe Isner Road Race Master Men 4-5 & 50+ 1
Stephen Mair Road Race Master Men 4-5 & 50+ 6
Andrew Leon Road Race Men”s Cat 5 4
 
IVRR
3/27/2010 | WA
Name Race Category Place
Ryan Linville Road Race Master Men 4-5 7
Dan Runhaar Road Race Master Men 4-5 14
Randy Manion Road Race Men”s Cat 5 17
Jessie Hickel Road Race Women”s Cat 3 14
Jenna Ducato Road Race Women”s Cat 4 19
 
Mason Lake #3
3/21/2010 | Mason Lake, WA
Name Race Category Place
Tim Pierce Road Race Master Men 4-5 & 50+ 5
Randy Manion Road Race Men”s Cat 5 5
 
Tour De Dung #2
3/20/2010 | Sequim, WA
Name Race Category Place
Robert Bergeron Road Race Master Men 4-5 & 50+ 5
Dodi Nov Road Race Master Men 4-5 & 50+ 13
Ryan Linville Road Race Master Men 4-5 & 50+ 18
Laurent Guex Road Race Men”s Cat 4 4
John Clouse Road Race Men”s Cat 5 19
Dan Runhaar Road Race Men”s Cat 5 9
 
Mason Lake #2
3/14/2010 | Mason Lake, WA
Name Race Category Place
Tim Pierce Road Race Master Men 4-5 & 50+ 4
Stephen Mair Road Race Master Men 4-5 & 50+ 7
Laurent Guex Road Race Men”s Cat 5 3
Randy Manion Road Race Men”s Cat 5 7
Dan Runhaar Road Race Men”s Cat 5 19
 
Mason Lake #1
3/7/2010 | Mason Lake, WA
Name Race Category Place
Tim Pierce Road Race Masters Men 35+ Cat 4-5 & 50+ 6
Robert Isner Road Race Masters Men 35+ Cat 4-5 & 50+ 13
Randy Manion Road Race Men”s Cat 5 11
Andrew Leon Road Race Men”s Cat 5 15
 
Ice Breaker TT
3/6/2010 | Auburn, WA
Name Race Category Place
Larry Jorgensen Time Trial Master Men 4-5 & 50+ 23
 
Frost Bite TT
2/28/2010 | Everett, WA
Name Race Category Place
Paul Way Time Trial Masters Men 37
John Clouse Time Trial Men Cat 4-5 62
Tim Purcell Time Trial Men”s Retro 21
 

Top 10 race results? email Joe Isner at joeisner@hotmail.com

Michelob Ultra Circuit Race

Comments are closed

WordPress Themes